Governor information

NEWBOROUGH PRIMARY SCHOOL GOVERNING BODY INFORMATION Spring/Summer/Autumn Terms 2017

GOVERNOR DETAILS FOR 2018 TO 2019

 

NAME

TYPE OF GOVERNOR

Role/Responsibility

TERM OF OFFICE

Rev Colin Hurst (Chair)

Foundation

Church Group

 19/06/2014 - 17/03/2022
Mrs Rebecca Marrs Headteacher    
Vacancy Local Authority    

Mrs Maureen Cupit

Foundation

Responsible officer for Finance

19/09/2015 - 18/09/2019

Jean French (Vice-Chair)

Foundation

SEN & Safeguarding

26/06/2017 - 20/06/2021

Mrs Beth Rich

Co-opted

 

01/08/2016 - 31/07/2020

Mr Mark Wilson

Co-opted

 

27/03/2018 - 26/03/2022

Vacancy Co-opted    

Mrs Janet Harris                    

Parent

  16/09/2016 - 15/09/2020

Mrs Leanne Carpenter

Parent

 

18/02/2018 - 19/02/2022

Mrs Cornelia Karia

Parent

 

10/11/2018 - 09/11/2022

Vacancy Parent    

Vacancy

Parent

 

 
Miss Claudia Hosty Staff   29/09/2017 - 28/09/2021

Johann Boorman       (Clerk)

     

Former Governors

Mrs Chloe Bates Parent  

Appointed 16/09/2016 Resigned 13/07/2017

Mrs Angela Babb Co-opted  

Appointed 14/07/2016 Resigned 01/09/2017

Mrs Judith Arnold Staff Children in care Appointed 27/04/2016 Resigned 04/09/2017
Mr Darren Scott Co-opted Health, Safety and Premises 14/07/16 - 01/03/2018
Mrs Helen Allport Parent  

Appointed 14/07/2016 Resigned 30/06/2018

Mrs Natalie Dunning Parent  

Appointed 03/10/2017 Resigned 07/09/2018

Mr Paul Russell Parent R&R Chair Appointed 19/03/2016 Resigned 18/11/2018