Skip to content ↓

Governor Information

GOVERNOR DETAILS FOR 2020 TO 2021

NAME

TYPE OF GOVERNOR

Role/Responsibility

TERM OF OFFICE

Rev Colin Hurst (Chair)

Foundation

Church Group

Safer Recruitment Trained

RE Link Governor

19/06/2014 - 17/03/2022
Mrs Rebecca Marrs Headteacher    

Mrs Maureen Cupit

Foundation

EYFS Link Governor

18/09/2019 - 18/09/2023

Jean French (Vice-Chair)

Foundation

SEND and Safeguarding

Church Group

26/06/2017 - 20/06/2021

Mr Mark Wilson

Co-opted

Achievements and Standards Lead Governor

Core Curriculum Link Governor

27/03/2018 - 26/03/2022

Mrs Sue Willey

Co-opted

Humanities Link Governor

21/05/2019 - 20/05/2023

Mrs Sarah Button Parent EYFS Link Governor 14/10/20 - 13/10/2024
Mrs Alison Ashworth Local Authority Looked After Children Link Governor

02/02/2020 - 01/02/2024

Mr Simon Fletcher

Parent

Health and Safety Link Governor

22/11/2019 - 22/11/2023
Miss Claudia Hosty Staff   29/09/2017 - 28/09/2021
Mrs Helen Goulbourne Associate Member   31/01/2019 

Johann Boorman       (Clerk)

     

Former Governors

NAME

TYPE OF GOVERNOR

Role/Responsibility

TERM OF OFFICE

Mrs Janet Harris Parent   16/09/2016 - 15/09/2020
Mrs Cornelia Karia Parent   10/11/2018 - 07/11/2020
Mrs Karen Tarbotton Parent   01/02/2019 - 04/02/2021
Mrs Leanne Carpenter Parent   18/02/2018 - 12/02/2021